A Tennessee Ranch 554-4677

Affordable Chiropractic, P.C. 423-949-5599

Affordable Storage Guys 423-949-7867

American Business Women’s Association 

Austin, L. Thomas – Attorney 423-949-4159

Baltimore, Robert 949-2298

Barker, Glenn 949-2968

Barker, John 949-3485

Barker, Mildred 949-3283

Barker, Patsy 949-2968

Barker, Terry 667-8143 949-3367

Basham, Marlene 949-8606

Benchmark Physical Therapy 949-2793

Better Business Bureau 266-6144

Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative 949-2121

Blood Assurance, Inc. 756-0966

Blumenberg, Jeff (301) 992-7472

Boles, Earl 949-2419

Boston, David 949-8324

Bouffant Beauty Salon 949-2100

Boyd, Kendra 949-6490

Brown, Annette 949-4267

Brown, Ronnie 949-4267

Cagle-Fredonia Utility District 949-6660

Camp, Russ 949-7877

Careall Management 949-6638

Caring Hearts of Dunlap, Inc. 949-8573

Cartwright, Keith 949-3479

Cassie L. Yawn

Cates Street Pharmacy 949-5722

Century 21 Professional Group, LLC 949-7653

Chapel Hill United Methodist Church 949-4847

Chattanooga Goodwill Industries 629-2501

Chattanooga Marriot Downtown 756-0002

Chattanooga State Community College 697-4400

Citizens Tri-County Bank 949-2173

City of Dunlap – Dwain Land – Mayor 949-2115

Clark’s Bakery at Stone Cave 949-4333

Conditioned Heating and Cooling, Inc. 949-4499

Conrad Deletis 954-298-4195

Cookie Jar Cafe 949-5852

Cooperative Response Center, Inc. (CRC) 949-8700

Cordell, Johnny G. 949-2361

Cordell, Sharon 949-2361

Covenant Fellowship Center 949-3525

Cozy Cabins & Cottages – Shawn Romano (931) 946-3144

Daniel, Dr. Debbie 949-6300

Davis, Keith 304-1208

Days of Yesteryear Antique Tractor Club – Bill Gray 949-6537

DBM Construction, Inc. – Bryan McMillen 554-4022

Dead Zero Shooting 800-7758

Dirt Solutions Inc. – C. Lee Burge 637-4516

Double D Trophy – Don Dykes 942-6357

Dunlap Adventist Christian School 949-2920

Dunlap Chiropractic & Wellness – Dr. Don Brennan 949-3900

Dunlap Dental Center- Dr. Oscar Scruggs, IV 949-2978

Dunlap Fast Lube 949-6157

Dunlap Industries 949-4021

Dunlap Lions Club 

Dunlap Restaurant 949-2595

Dunlap Save-A-Lot 949-4133

Dunlap Stone 949-2646

Dunlap United Methodist Church 949-2724

Dunleavy, Mary Ruth Ewton 

Ed McDonald 425-6332

Edward Jones – Tom Vennero 842-3071

Erlanger Sequatchie Valley Emergency Department 949-2000

Ewton Funeral Home 949-2112

Ewtonville Baptist Church 949-3141

Factory Connection LLC 949-5199

Farley’s Ace Hardware & Building Products 949-4151

Farm Bureau/Farm Bureau Insurance 949-2197

Farm Credit Services 493-2196

Farmer-Morgan, LLC – Benjamin R. Farmer (334) 444-2893

Ferrellgas 949-2133

First Baptist Church 949-2441

First Farmers and Commercial Bank 949-8100

Flowers & Thyme – Beverly & Benny Barker 949-7803

Follett, Ronald 949-2843

Friends of Sequatchie County Public Library 949-2357

Frizzell, Lynda F 949-4455 618-6637

Garner, Cindy Barker 949-3642

Garren, Crickett 949-3128

George Hamilton, Jr., Auction & Land Company 949-6887

George Hamilton, III, Construction 618-4647

Grace Engineering, LLC 802-8426

Gray, Bill 322-4041

Green, Ken S. 949-2062

Greer DDS, Dr. Landon L. 949-6076

Greer, Stephen T., P. C. – Attorney 949-3621

Greer, Susan 949-3946

Griffith Elementary School 949-2105

HSW Engineering, Inc. – Scott Emery (813) 968-7722

Hamblen, Molly Ann 949-2339

Hamilton, Paulette 554-3999

Happy Bottom Office Services 949-3221

Hairitage 423-356-1399

Hardee’s – J & S Restaurants 949-4433

Harmon, Bill 949-2952

Harmon, Diane 949-2952

Harmon, Steve 653-8444

Harvey, J. B. Doil 949-6039

Hatcher, Dot 949-3147

Hatcher, Howard W. 949-3147

Heath Frizzell

Heather Frizzell 423-599-3982

Health Education Resources – Charles H. Cleveland 949-8211

Hickman, Rickey 423-949-6474

Hickman, Tina 423-949-6474

Hixson, Rachel H. 423-949-3723

Hopewell Road Baptist Church 423-949-3727

Hospice of Chattanooga 423-892-4289

Huddle House 423-949-9902

Hudson, Samuel – Attorney 949-7900

HumBug Pest Control 447-7254 949-3527

J & J Complete Car Care – Mary Turner 949-4088

Janis Kyser 593-1444

Johnson, Donald (DJ) 949-2705

Johnson, Linda Green 949-2705

Jones, Dawn 949-4937

Jones, James D. 949-3103

Jones, Jeffrey C. 949-4937

June Dishman 949-2195

Justice Construction – Jonathan Justice 931-265-1337

Kerley’s Florist and Gifts – Larry & Pat Kerley 949-2175

Kneelindesign- Anthony Ladd 423-902-5564

Land, Dwain 949-5600

Land’s Restaurant 949-2912

Layne, David J. 949-2269

Layne, Judy 949-3161

Lee Construction Company, LLC 949-7707

Lewis, Claude C. 949-6672

Life Force 468-0988

Linda Lewis 949-6672

Lofty Grading & Paving, Inc. 949-4585

Mangano, Nancy Ewton 

Mary Ruth Justice 865-556-1105

McDonald’s Restaurant 949-6464

McNabb, W. Lanny 593-6351

Mounce, Dianne 949-2053

Mountain Inn & Suites 949-2184

Mountain Valley Bank 949-2146

Mountain Valley Mental Health Center 942-3961

Music Makers 949-7855

Natural Affinity Soap, Candle & Gift Shoppe 949-4168

New Dimensions Complex 949-5005

New Hope Cumberland Presbyterian Church 949-3951

Next Step Resources Center 949-9190

NHC Health Care 949-4651

Omni Rehab 949-7899

Pickett, Sun C. 949-7139

Pickett, Winston D. 618-1286

Pickett’s Heating & Air Conditioning Service 949-4838

Pope, Hallie 949-2451

Professional Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning – Barry McGlothen 949-6511

Price, Marvin L. 949-3547

Puckett EMS 949-5710

R & D Signs and Screen Printing – Randy Gornik 949-7117

Rhonda E. Harmon 423-949-7547

Riverbend Farm -Jan, Jeff, Brandon Johnson 240-4411

River Valley AgCredit-John Tollett & Kristen Angel 447-2154

Rogers, Gail 949-2772

Roxana Wall 949-7129

Sanders Associates 949-1040

Sequachee Valley Electric Cooperative 949-2198

Sequatchie Concrete Service, Inc. 1-800-824-0824 949-3338

Sequatchie County Board of Education 949-3617

Sequatchie County Cancer Support Network, Inc. 949-3178

Sequatchie County ECD – 911 949-9110

Sequatchie County Executive Keith Cartwright 949-3479

Sequatchie County Family & Community Education Council 

Sequatchie County High School 949-2154

Sequatchie County Memorial Gardens Community Cemetery 949-2211

Sequatchie County Middle School 949-4149

Sequatchie County Soil Conservation District 949-2126

Sequatchie Valley Institute & Liquidambar Art Gallery 949-5922 949-4598

Sequatchie Valley Low Cost Spay and Neuter 949-7799

Sequatchie Valley Preparatory Academy 554-4677

Serenity Pointe Thrift 949-7197

Shepherd, Bobby Frank 949-2521

Shepherd, JoAnn 949-2521

Silver, Frank 949-5518

Simmons Insurance Agency, LLC 949-3444

Smith, Ann 949-3178

Smith, Clayton 949-3178

Sonic Drive-In 949-6265

Southeast Tennessee Development District 266-5781

Southeast Tennessee Human Resource Agency 949-2191

Southern Mechanical & Structural, Inc. 949-8995

Sprouse Insurance Group, LLC – Larry Sprouce 949-6026

Standefer Reed Funeral Home 949-2325

Standifer Orthodontics, PLLC 877-6485

State Farm Insurance – James L. Garren 949-4641

Stocker Service Center, LLC 949-5681

Swafford, Pete 949-4321

Swanger, Coy 949-3319

TN College of Applied Technology-McMinnville (931) 473-5587

Tennessee Center for Civic Learning & Engagement 423-593-1444

Tennessee Tree Toppers, Inc. 949-6093

The Dunlap Tribune 949-2505

The Pink Butler 423-834-6545

Tibbs, Daniel T. 949-5920

Tibbs, Melissa 949-5920

Travis, Ron – US State Representative 615-741-1450 618-0649

Uhey, Peggy 949-2436

UNIPower, LLC 949-4135

Valley Animal Clinic – Terry M. Noble 949-2253

Victory Pre-Owned of Dunlap 949-9904

Walgreens 949-7703

Walmart 949-7778

Walters Flowers & Gifts – Anna Dean & Clint Walters 949-4445

Wendy’s (706) 638-3144

Wheeler’s Orchard & Vine Yard 949-4350

Wheeler Service Company – Burton Wheeler 949-4350

Williams, Lorene 949-2419

Wilson, Shirley 949-3451

Wissehr, Kurt R. 949-2726

Wohl, Kevin 243-6000

Worley, Betty 949-2357

Board of Directors

Winston Pickett – President – 618-1286

Melissa Tibbs – Vice President – 802-5759 

Ester Greer – Secretary – 949-2000

Geraldine Boston – Treasurer – 949-2173

Other Members

John Barker, Brandon Gates,

Bill Gray, Claude Lewis,

Coy Swanger
 

Appointed Members

Keith Cartwright, Sequatchie County Executive

Dwain Land, City Mayor

Office Staff

Janis Adams Kyser, Executive Director

Cassie L. Yawn, Executive Assistant